All My Friends Are in Bar Bands

Your favourite band's favourite podcast

The following is a full list of episodes of All My Friends Are in Bar Bands:

  1. Ben David (The Hard Aches)

  2. Lochlan Watt (Colossvs, Thy Art is Murder, triple j)

  3. Chris Kearnes (Fat Guy Wears Mystic Wolf Shirt, The Phosphorous Bombs, Birdman)

  4. Wil Wagner (The Smith Street Band)

  5. Tom Kennedy (Bare Bones)

  6. Spencer Scott (Paper Thin)

  7. Kissing Booth

  8. H A N N A H B A N D

  9. Jules Rozenbergs (The Bennies, The Gun Runners)

  10. Lindsay McDougall (Frenzal Rhomb, triple j, ABC Illawarra)

  11. Toby Martin (Youth Group)

  12. Jack Lundie (Adeline Pines, Caverns)

  13. Jamie Hay (A Death in the Family, Conation) and Liam White (Cascades)

  14. Benjamin Louttit (Safe Hands)

  15. Jen Buxton (Like... Alaska)

  16. Andy Bull

  17. Dave Drayton (zzzounds, Pinch Hitter, Milhouse)

  18. Georgia Maq (Camp Cope)

  19. Luca Brasi

  20. Aaron Osborne (I Exist, Mental Cavity, Oblivious Maximus Podcast)

  21. Karina Utomo (High Tension, Young & Restless)

  22. Burlap

  23. Totally Unicorn

  24. David Le'aupepe (Gang of Youths)

  25. Rachel Maria Cox (Sad Grrrls Club) and Ess-Em (The Bottlers)

  26. Dylan Farrugia and Jacob Rossi (Oslow, Sweater Season)

  27. Seahorse Divorce

  28. Jack R. Reilly

  29. Urthboy (The Herd, Elefant Traks)

  30. Andy Hayden (A Death in the Family, TV Haze, Poison City Records)

  31. Chris Cowburn (LOSER)

  32. Apart From This

  33. Jess Locke

  34. Raccoon City Police Department

  35. The Bennies

  36. Corpus

  37. Courtney Barnett

  38. Frank Iero [USA] (Frank Iero & The Patience, My Chemical Romance, Leathermouth)

  39. Bad//Dreems

  40. Brendan Maclean

  41. The Sword [USA]

  42. Marcus Whale (Collarbones, BV)

  43. Charlie Parr

  44. Chris Farren [USA] (Fake Problems)

  45. Koby Geddes (Dividers, Bagster)

  46. carb on carb [NZ]

  47. Jeff Rosenstock [USA] (Bomb the Music Industry!, Arrogant Sons of Bitches, Quote Unquote Records)

  48. Die! Die! Die! [NZ]

  49. Heath Anthony

  50. Modern Baseball [USA]

  51. Meridian [USA]

  52. Jeremy Neale (Velociraptor, Teen Sensations)

  53. The Gooch Palms

  54. Joel Martorana (Endless Heights)

  55. Tired Lion

  56. Fear Like Us

  57. Tom Lanyon (Ceres)

  58. DZ Deathrays

  59. Turnover [USA]

  60. Basement [UK]

  61. Brad Fulton (Outright, The Gun Runners)

  62. Philadelphia Grand Jury

  63. Cub Sport

  64. Tom Lyngcoln (The Nation Blue, Harmony, Pale Heads)

  65. Yours & Owls Festival 2016 feat. Stonefield, REMI, Rob Lind from The Sonics [USA], The Jezabels, The Hard Aches, Little May, Hermitude and Bleached [USA]

  66. Clowns

  67. James Alex [USA] (Beach Slang, Weston)

  68. Drowning Pool [USA]

  69. Jacob

  70. Cayetana [USA]

  71. Mere Women

  72. The Pinheads

  73. sleepmakeswaves

  74. PUP [CAN]

  75. Horror My Friend

  76. Jason Aalon Butler (letlive.) and Andy Williams (Every Time I Die) [USA]

  77. The Dirty Nil [CAN]

  78. Rolo Tomassi [UK]

  79. David Liebe Hart [USA] (Tim and Eric Awesome Show Great Job!, David Liebe Hart Band)

  80. Amy Shark

  81. Adam Gibson (The Ark-Ark Birds, The Aerial Maps, Modern Giant)

  82. A.W. [USA]

  83. Jordan Hudkins [USA] (Rozwell Kid)

  84. Lincoln le Fevre (Ride the Tiger, Outright, Enola Fall)

  85. Japandroids [CAN]

  86. Jonathan Boulet and Kirsty Tickle (Party Dozen, Exhibitionist, Parades, Little Scout)

  87. Jeremy Bolm [USA] (Touche Amore, Dad Punchers)

  88. Yours & Owls Festival 2017 feat Ali Barter, Brad Heald (The Vines, Red Riders, Dune Rats), The Preatures, Northlane, Easy Life, Teri Gender Bender of Le Butcherettes [MEX], Montaigne and Sorority Noise [USA]

  89. Caiti Baker (sietta)

  90. Sadie Dupuis [USA] (Speedy Ortiz, sad13)

  91. WAAX

  92. Sarah Thompson (Camp Cope, TV Haze, Poison City Records)

  93. Alex Lahey

  94. Lauren Denitzio [USA] (Worriers, The Measure [SA])

  95. AJJ [USA]

  96. Hockey Dad

  97. Evan Klar

  98. Gordi

  99. Gareth Liddiard (The Drones, Tropical Fuck Storm)

  100. Thelma Plum, Jason Whalley (Frenzal Rhomb, Chinese Burns Unit, The Neptune Power Federation) and Murray Cook (The Wiggles, The Soul Movers) - live!

  101. Ben David returns (The Hard Aches)

  102. West Thebarton

  103. The Cribs [UK]

  104. Eat Your Heart Out

  105. Rob Mills (Australian Idol, Grease, Wicked)

  106. RAAVE TAPES

  107. The Bennies return (Bowie and Nick "Complete the Set" Edition)

  108. Press Club

  109. Marihuzka Cornelius (Bloods)

  110. Andrew W.K. [USA]

  111. Tiny Moving Parts [USA]

  112. Tim Commandeur (Operator Please, PNAU, Tkay Maidza et al.)

  113. Yours & Owls Festival 2018 feat. Alice Ivy, Mallrat, Middle Kids, Boy Toy [USA], MEZKO, E^ST, Listener [USA], Angus Andrew (Liars) and Tropical Fuck Storm

  114. Pagan

  115. Skegss

  116. Josh Earl (Spicks & Specks, Don’t You Know Who I Am?)

  117. Darling James

  118. Cadien James [USA] (Twin Peaks)

  119. The Bronx [USA]

  120. Polish Club

  121. The Beths [NZ]

  122. Phoebe Bridgers [USA]

  123. Joe Talbot [UK] (IDLES)

  124. Antonia Susan (The Lazy Susans) and Lande Hekt [UK] (Muncie Girls)

  125. George Clarke [USA] (Deafheaven)

  126. Banoffee

  127. Red City Radio [USA]

  128. The Magic Numbers [UK]

  129. Carla Geneve

  130. Jake Webb (Methyl Ethel)

  131. Japanese Wallpaper

  132. I Know Leopard

  133. Azim Zain (Azim Zain and His Lovely Bones, Elk Locker)

  134. Dave Jenkins, Jr. (Not a Boy’s Name, Vera Blue, Wafia, Daniel Johns et al.)